Pastel Orange Ghost

Scientific Name: Python regius
Common Name: Ball Python
Morph: Pastel Orange Ghost (POG)
Genetics: Co-Dominant and Recessive Colour Mutation
First Produced By: Mark and Kim Bell
First Produced in Canada: Corey Woods (2003)

Description:

A double visible mutation. The Pastel Jungle (Graziani Line) and Orange Ghost (NERD Line).

Comments:

The first Pastel Ghosts were produced by Mark and Kim Bell a year before I produced my Pastel Orange Ghost. Mark and Kim Bells animals were the result of the Bell Line Pastel and Bell Line Yellow Ghost. The Pastel Ghost I produced was the first to incorporate the Graziani Line Pastel and NERD line Orange Ghost. Which, IMHO, are some of the best looking Pastels and Ghosts around!. From what Iíve seen this guy blows all the others out of the water!

Pictures:

           
           
  

© 2005 Corey Woods Reptiles ~ Site Design: Corey Woods